top of page
Search
  • Writer's pictureTeam HCW

JD118B | HP

HP Multimode X120 SFP LC SX Transceiver



Mini-GBIC Fiber Optic 1000BaseSX LC card to be connected to HP Switches that have a Gigabit slot.


  • Maximum distance: 550 meters using multimodal fiber from the Interface;

  • 1 standard 1000BaseSX port;

  • Connector: LC;

  • Supports Full-Duplex;

  • SFP form factor: pluggable;

  • Wavelength: 850nm;

  • Maximum length of multimode fiber optic cable: 550m;

  • Power supply: from the connected device's own mini-GBIC slot;

  • Maximum power consumption: 1.0W Dimensions 5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm;

  • Dimensions: 5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm.

4 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


Post: Blog2_Post
bottom of page